Legal Notice

1-Foreword


The present general conditions set out the terms of use of the web service https://www.tmelitecom.com
The user acknowledges having read this document and having accepted all of this information, whether this use is made on a personal or professional basis. If this use is made on a professional basis, the user guarantees to have the necessary powers to accept these general conditions within his organization.


2-Publisher


The website https://www.tmelitecom.com is published by TM ELITECOM LLC, a company registered in the United States of America (registration number: # 6531253), whose registered office is located at 2105 Vista Oeste NW, Suite E #3962 Albuquerque, New Mexico 87120, with a capital of 1000 dollars.
 
Email: contact@tmelitecom.com
The director of the publication is TM ELITECOM LLC.


3-Hosting


- Wix
- Wix.com Inc.
- Address: 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158
- Telephone: +1 415-639-9034. 
 

4-CNIL declaration


The present blog and the processing of personal data resulting from it are subject to a declaration to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés).


5-Responsibility


The editor of the site provides a large content of free information. It ensures permanently to put the means at its disposal to ensure the quality of these contents.


6-Responsibility in the use of the service


The user undertakes not to disrupt the operation of the service offered on https://www.tmelitecom.com in any way whatsoever. In addition, the user agrees not to:

  • Collect or make use of the personal data present on this site

  • Copy the content of this site and publish it on another without our agreement

 

Finally, the user agrees to refrain from posting illegal, defamatory or insulting messages on all or part of the site. The user also agrees to provide true, accurate and complete personal data.

7-Cookies

The user is informed that cookies may be installed on his browser. In any case, the user can freely delete his cookies from his browser.


8-Processing of personal data


This site may use other cookies and statistical tools may also take cognizance of data concerning you (in particular: IP address, entry page, exit page, operating system used, browser used, consultation time...).


As a statistical tool, this site uses Google Analytics. Sites using this service are required to mention a standard text for visitors, which is inserted in the following paragraph and between quotation marks:


"This site uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

 

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

 

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation may prevent the use of certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above."


Emails: For each of these treatments, the user has a right of interrogation, access, modification, opposition and rectification on the personal data concerning him: it is possible to ask that these data be rectified, completed, clarified, updated or deleted.
In particular, it is possible to unsubscribe from the site's newsletter thanks to a link located at the bottom of each email sent.


These rights can be exercised by writing to the Contact section.
You must enclose a photocopy of your identity card with your request. You can also access and modify your personal data (first name and email) at any time by clicking on the blue link at the end of each email sent. The purpose of these emails is to receive advice through the sending of information emails and/or promotion of products or services. Just like you, we hate spam, and here your privacy is respected: Your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone.
Mandatory/optional data:

 

To receive the newsletter you must provide your first name and your email address in order to subscribe. No email, no first name: no newsletter, no video.
Recipients: The recipients of these treatments are the people registered for the newsletter, the site editor and its subcontractors.


9-Property


This site is the exclusive property of TM ELITECOM LLC. The publication and editing is also managed by TM ELITECOM LLC. Patent registered.
http//www.tmelitecom.com - All rights reserved - 03 August 2021